Free shipping from 3 bottles!! (59 & 118ml)

Privacy Statement

The body responsible within the meaning of data protection legislation, in particular the EU Data Protection Basic Regulation (DSGVO), is:

 

Colstar Sagl
Sophia Colangelo
6746 Lavorgo

E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
WebSite: https://poopourri.ch/

 

General Note

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Confederation (Data Protection Act, DPA) ) every person is entitled to protection of his privacy as well as protection against misuse of his personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this data protection explanation.

In cooperation with our hosting providers we try to protect the databases as good as possible against foreign access, losses, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can be subject to security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website you consent to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or names of files accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

 

Personal data processing

Personal data is all information that refers to a specific or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, alteration, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In all other respects, we process personal data - insofar and insofar as the EU Data Protection Ordinance is applicable - in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 Para. 1 Data Protection Ordinance :

  • lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
  • lit. b) Processing of personal data for the fulfilment of a contract with the data subject as well as for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures.
  • lit. c) Processing of personal data to fulfil a legal obligation to which we are subject according to any applicable EU law or according to any applicable law of a country in which the DSGVO which is fully or partially applicable.
  • lit. d) Processing of personal data to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
  • lit. f) Processing of personal data to protect the legitimate interests of us or third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the person concerned prevail. Legitimate interests are in particular our economic interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration required for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

 

Privacy statement for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific, user-related information on the user's terminal device while he or she is using the website. Cookies make it possible in particular to determine the frequency of use and number of users of the pages, to analyse how the pages are used, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored after the end of a browser session and can be called up again when a new page visit is made. If you do not wish this, you should set your Internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ a general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking. In addition, cookies can be saved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that this may mean that not all functions of this online service can be used.

 

Privacy Statement for SSL Encryption

This website uses SSL encryption for reasons of security and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests you send to us as a site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Privacy Statement for Server Log Files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data will not be merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of any concrete indications of illegal use.

 

Privacy policy for contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form including the contact data you entered there will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. These data will not be passed on without your consent.

 

Privacy statement for newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected. We use these data exclusively for the dispatch of the requested information and do not pass them on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of your data, your e-mail address and their use to send the newsletter at any time, for example via the "Unsubscribe" link in the newsletter.

 

Data protection declaration for right of information, deletion, blocking

You have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this and other questions on the subject of personal data.

 

Privacy Statement for Objection Advertising Mails

The use of published postal addresses, telephone or fax numbers and email addresses for marketing purposes is prohibited, offenders sending unwanted spam messages will be punished. The operators of these pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action against unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar advertising materials.

 

Privacy statement for newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected. We use these data exclusively for the dispatch of the requested information and do not pass them on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of your data, your e-mail address and their use to send the newsletter at any time, for example via the "Unsubscribe" link in the newsletter.

 

Data protection declaration for right of information, deletion, blocking

You have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this and other questions on the subject of personal data.

 

Privacy Statement for Objection Advertising Mails

The use of published postal addresses, telephone or fax numbers and email addresses for marketing purposes is prohibited, offenders sending unwanted spam messages will be punished. The operators of these pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action against unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar advertising materials.

 

Services subject to a charge

For the provision of chargeable services, we ask for additional data, such as payment details, to be able to execute your order or your order. We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired.

 

Privacy Statement for Google Analytics

This web site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To disable Google Analytics, Google provides a browser plug-in at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user's terminal device. These enable Google to analyse the use of our website offer. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our pages (including your IP address) is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics was extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp();" to include the anonymous recording of IP addresses (so-called IP masking ). If anonymisation is active, Google shortens IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which means that no conclusions can be drawn about your identity. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google complies with the privacy provisions of the Privacy Shield Agreement and is registered with the U.S. Department of Commerce's Privacy Shield program. Google uses the information it collects to evaluate and report on the use of our web sites and to provide other related services to us. You can learn more at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

 

Privacy statement for the use of Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and Google's Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

 

Privacy Statement for Facebook

This website uses features from Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When you access our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already transferred to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish this data to be assigned to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our page. Interactions, in particular using a comment function or clicking a "Like" or "Share" button, are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

 

Privacy Statement for Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our pages. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate visiting our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we do not have any knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.

For more information, see Instagram's privacy statement: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

Newsletter - Mailchimp

The newsletter will be sent by the mail service provider 'MailChimp', a newsletter distribution platform of the US provider Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. You can view the privacy policy of the shipping company here. The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a MailChimp is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thereby provides a guarantee of compliance with the European Privacy Level (PrivacyShield). The shipping service provider is used on the basis of our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO and an order processing agreement pursuant to Art. 28 Para. 3 S. 1 DSGVO.

The dispatch service provider can use the data of the recipients in pseudonymous form, i.e. without allocation to a user, for the optimisation or improvement of its own services, e.g. for the technical optimisation of the dispatch and the presentation of the newsletter or for statistical purposes. However, the dispatch service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write to them itself or to pass the data on to third parties.

 

Order processing in the online shop with customer account

We process the data of our customers in accordance with the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO, within the framework of the ordering processes in our online shop to enable them to select and order the selected products and services, as well as their payment and delivery, or execution.

The processed data includes master data (inventory data), communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing include our customers, interested parties and other business partners. Processing is carried out for the purpose of providing contractual services within the framework of operating an online shop, billing, delivery and customer services. We use session cookies, e.g. for storing the contents of the shopping basket, and permanent cookies, e.g. for storing the login status.

The processing takes place on the basis of art. 6 para. 1 lit. b (execution of order processes) and c (legally required archiving) DSGVO. The information marked as necessary is required for the justification and fulfilment of the contract. We disclose the data to third parties only within the scope of delivery, payment or within the scope of the statutory permits and obligations. The data will only be processed in third countries if this is necessary to fulfil the contract (e.g. at the customer's request on delivery or payment).

Users can optionally create a user account by viewing their orders in particular. During the registration process, the necessary mandatory information will be provided to the users. The user accounts are not public and cannot be indexed by search engines such as Google. If users have terminated their user account, their data will be deleted with regard to the user account, subject to its retention for commercial or tax reasons pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO. Details in the customer account remain in place until they are deleted with subsequent archiving in the event of a legal obligation. It is the responsibility of the users to secure their data before the end of the contract in the event of termination.

When registering and re-registering as well as using our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the user's protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A passing on of these data to third parties does not take place in principle, unless it is necessary for the pursuit of our claims or there is a legal obligation according to art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO.

.

The deletion takes place after expiry of legal warranty and comparable obligations, the necessity of data storage is checked at irregular intervals. In the case of the legal archiving obligations the deletion takes place after their expiration.

 

General disclaimer

All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the material contained in its web site is current, complete and correct. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely excluded, so that we cannot guarantee the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of information, including journalistic editorial nature. Liability claims arising from material or immaterial damage caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, unless there is evidence of wilful intent or gross negligence.

The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without prior notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use of or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, accidental, pre-determined or consequential damages, which are allegedly caused by visiting this website and therefore assume no liability.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked sites are solely responsible for their content. The publisher hereby expressly dissociates himself from all contents of third parties which may be relevant under criminal or liability law or which are immoral.

 

Changes

We may change this privacy statement at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you in the event of an update about the change by e-mail or in another suitable way.

 

Questions to the Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person in our organisation responsible for data protection listed at the beginning of the data protection declaration.

 

Lavorgo, 18.04.2019 <!-WARNING: If you remove the source without permission from SwissAnwalt, then you are committing a copyright infringement which will in any case be punished under costs.-->
Source: Privacy-Generator from SwissAnwalt